agrarayinThe liberation of the economy, the privatization of the land and other means of agricultural industry, the industrial and supplying infrastructures, the organizations consuming and processing agro-food have created reliable prerequisites for the fruitful utilization of the potential in countries. Nonetheless, the state active assistance to agriculture and countries is of great importance taking into consideration the peculiarities in the agrarian sphere, the situation existing in the agrarian sector, the scale and the urgency of arising problems, the food security of the state and the immediate development of the rural areas. It is mainly directed to the creation of the legal basis in the agrarian sphere, the provision of fruitful conditions of activity and investment for economists in the agriculture, the development of agricultural infrastructures, the stimulation of export-oriented production, the investment of modern technologies, the development of the systems of food security and professional consultation etc.