Organization Problems of Collection Discussed in Kotayk Marz
makaryanToday Robert Makaryan, RA Deputy Minister of Agriculture, visited “Bacon”, “Natfood” S.P., “Hamlet Hovsepyan” companies engaged in meat production, “Shahnazaryan” wine-brandy house engaged in grape processing, as well as “Chanakh” company engaged in milk processing, all located in Kotayk Marz.
During the meetings with the Deputy Minister and heads of companies, preliminary projects of the activities of the companies, problems hindering their normal activity processes were discussed and ways of solutions were outlined.
Robert Makaryan emphasized the importance of implementation of activities required for organization of collection processes of agricultural raw material of the current year, exhorted to start the process of signing purchase contracts with rural farms for collection of raw material, as well as make timely payment to the rural farms for the purchased raw material.